Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://gpsconsultancy.nl.

GPS Consultancy B.V., located at Curieweg 43208 KJ Spijkenisse, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contactdetails:https://gpsconsultancy.nl/Curieweg 43208 KJ Spijkenisse


Personal data that we process

GPS Consultancy B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mailadress


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we processOur website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via sales@gpsconsultancy.nl and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

GPS Consultancy B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services


Automated decision making

GPS Consultancy B.V. does not use automated decision-making.


How long do we keep personal data

GPS Consultancy B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the legal deadlines.


Sharing of personal data with third parties

GPS Consultancy B.V. only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

GPS Consultancy B.V. uses cookies to optimize our website and our service.


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you want to use your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to sales@gpsconsultancy.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. GPS Consultancy B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.GPS Consultancy B.V. would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

GPS Consultancy B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via sales@gpsconsultancy.nl